TurnedOn - in the sign of "Intimacy"

 

Intimacy - a big word, a word that contains (secret) wishes and needs. Everyone wants intimacy in life. But what does that actualle means?

 

Does intimacy have the same meaning for everyone? Is intimacy onliy physhical (sex, caressing, kissing)? Does "one" have intimacy only within a partnership? Or can intimacy be just a short fleeting moment? Maybe you had an intense eye contact with a complete stranger in the subway and then the moment was gone? And why can intimacy feel threatening?

 

Outside of the typical cognitive-verbal communication, you can learn to deepen intimacy in your life, perhaps rediscover it, or even get to know it in a completely new way. We will guide you through various exercises that can be quickly associated with intimacy and yet others that at first glance seem to have nothing at all to do with intimacy. In our exercises provided, no primary and/or secondary sexual characteristics are touched and clothing remains on. Be surprised how many faces intimacy can have and go on a journey with us - what is intimacy for you?

 

 

What awaits you:

 

Saturday, 01.06.:    

 

11:00  - 11:30   Welcoming
We introduce ourselves and our work. You can share with us what you have brought with you and what you are expecting.

 

11:30  - 13:00   Open discourse on the topic (30€ p.P.)

We ask ourselves questions about intimacy, what it is in the first place and how intimacy can be created.

 

15 minutes break

13:15  - 14:00   Soul Gazing (25€ p.P.)

We meet each other in the gaze. What do you see, what do you feel, what do you think.

 

1,5 hour lunch break

 

15:30  - 16:00   Dance of Hands (20€ p.P.)

Hands that meet, that touch, that press, that fight?

 

16:00  - 16:45   Playfigth (30€ p.P.)

Two strict rules and personally set limits. Is it just about fighting or is something else happening? Is it about winning or losing or what´s in between? Experience yourself in an intense contact with your counterpart.

 

15 minutes break

 

17:00  - 18:00   Meditation (25 p.P.)

Here you will find a mindful ending to the day. What is still working in you, what would you like to express?

 

18:00  - 18:30   Feedback

At the end of the first day you will all have the chance to talk about the experiences you have had and find a fitting end to the day.

 

 ---

 

Sunday, 02.06.:     

 

11:00  - 11:30   Welcoming

Newcomers can introduce themselves. The participants of the previous day can reflect again.

 

11:30  - 12:30   "Power" (35€ p.P.)

"Everything in the world is about sex except sex. Sex is about power." (Oscar Wilde)

 

15 minutes break

 

12:45  - 13:15   Shout! (20€ p.P.)

Here we meet loudly and yet differently. Not in words. Give expression to what comes.

 

1,5 hours lunch break

 

14:45  - 17:00   Playfight - next level (40€ p.P.)

Two strict rules, personally set limits and all eyes on you. Is it all about fighting or is something else happening? Is it about winning or losing or what´s in between. Experience yourself in an intense contact with your counterpart.

 

30 minutes break

 

17:30  - 18:00   Walkthrough (20€ p.P.)

In this sequence we meet in the room, in eye contact. We feel instead of talking and hold space for affection and aversion in equal measure.

 

18:00  - 18:30   Feedbackrunde, Abschluss

At the end of the workshop, you will get the possibility to talk about the experiences you have had and find a fitting end to the workshop. We want to know what you take with you, what is stuck and what has touched you.

 

The special thing about our workshop is that you can drop in or out at any time. Please let us know what you would like to book when you register.

 

 

When:                        Sa 01.06.    11:00  - 18:30 Uhr

                                    Su 02.06.    11:00  - 18:30 Uhr

 

Location:                    Rheinstraße 14
                                     12159 Berlin

 

Price:                Complete Sa:      105€ per person

                          Complete Su:         90€ per person

                          Complete Sa + Su:                  150€ per person

                                                                            early bird until 6 weeks before the workshop takes place 110€ per Person

 

For other booking options please have a look at the prices behind the program points which you can book individually.

 

---

You would like to participate on the workshop(s), but you are low at income or experience financial struggles? Write me and we can find a solution (payment in rates, sliding scale, etc.)